Home / News / Eastern media excellence awards full list of winners

Eastern media excellence awards full list of winners

The maiden edition of the Eastern Region Media Excellence Awards came of last Saturday 5th of august at Linda Dor plaza Koforidua

 

The  awards night was a very good one as media personality , artiste, bloggers, presenters were present in the awards night

The awards night also Musical performance high life lke  koo kyei , kwame raty and many more

The Ernest Ointment Eastern Region Media Excellence Awards (ERMEA) was a success, and yes indeed they have rewarded quality in the region.

 

Full List Of Winners Below:

 

Social Program of the year – Owonoadwo

 

Blogger/Promoter of the year – DJ Ryder

 

Uncovered Personality of the year – Nana Kwasi Asare

 

Entertainment Program of the year – Entertainment Today, Radio 1

 

News Program of the year – Atwetan Kase3bo, Gudlife fm

 

Sports Program of the year – Global Sports, Agoo fm

 

Sports Show Host of the year –  Samuel Anim, Hi fm

 

DJ of the year – DJ Ans, Obourba fm

 

Female Presenter of the year – M. P, Kingdom fm

 

Hallmark of Excellence Award –  Zadour Music

 

Hallmark of Excellence Award – Linda For Plaza

 

Hallmark of Excellence – Ernest Ointment

 

ERMEA Signature Awards – Owoahene Kwabena Acheampong

 

Certificate of Acknowledgement –

 

Rashford Kumi

 

Web2Tech

 

DJ Tyma

 

Hexa group

 

Connie’s Fashion

 

Morning Show of the year – Eugene Akoto Bamfo, Agoo fm

 

Mid – Morning Show Host of the year – Akosua Sakyibea, Radiob 1

 

Late Afternoon Program of the year – Nyansapow, Hi fm

 

Station of the year – Ofei fm

 

  1. Most Valuable Personality of the year – Londona, Kingdom fm

About Gizo

Check Also

Shatta Wale Applauds’ Lilwin’ For Arresting A Blogger

Dancehall artiste Shatta Wale born Charles Nii Armah Mensah is all happy about the arrest of a female Blogger, Candace, for allegedly publishing …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *